Student Leaders

The South student leadership groups for 2019 are listed below. Congratulations to students whose applications for these leadership positions have been successful. The staff member associated with each group is also listed.

Our Head Students and House Leaders are also listed.
Performing Arts Team
  • Miss Revell
  • Oscar Needham
  • Tyla Hira
  • Ruby Armstrong
  • Atalia Crocker
  • Luca Fear-Ross
  • Libby Bush
  • Katie Robertson
  • Maia Crampton
  • Sydney Horn
  • Briar Clark
  • Lucy Smith
  • Leo Prisco
  • Sarah Clark
  • Sienna Gutsell
  • Phoebe Smith
  • Summer Rosenbrock-Kavanagh
  • Tora Shin
  • Tommaso Zamperini
  • Oliver Chinn
  • James Cropp
Health and Environment Team
  • Miss Meder
  • Lucy Hudson-Vink
  • Emma Thompson
  • Ana Sleghel
  • Jasmine Cox
  • James Wright
  • Lincoln Batt
  • Kiera Yeakley
  • Klaudia Hassett
  • Temaia Meredith
  • Caitlin Oregan
  • Harry Pierce
  • Kaitlyn Tolley
  • Emily Crisp
  • Louisa Chretien
  • Amy Peters
  • Lucia Stevenson
Visual Arts Team
  • Ms Meakin
  • Zoey Kenix
  • Emma Wheeler
  • Sienna McRae
  • Emily Price
  • Alia Waziri
  • Sophia Park-Eadie
  • Macey Hughes
  • Hazel Bown
  • Chanita Rains
  • Aimee Phillips
  • Jordan Lakeman-Gray
  • Ella Dalryple-Wilson
  • Kate Hutchison
  • Monque Banfield
  • Loretta-Rae Buchanan-Harvey
  • Charli Bentley
  • Kyla Moore
  • Ava Robinson
  • Chloe Attewell
  • Seamus Mirfin
  • Sophia Loose
  • Hanna North
  • Hayley Fiveash
  • Helia Mirfattah
Physical Activity Leaders (PALs) 
  • Mr Laing
  • Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua
  • Lexi Ganev
  • Eva MacMillan
  • Luke Wayman
  • Max Sumetzberger
  • Ethan Weston
  • Faapaia Fomai
  • Lina Shimizu
  • Sabrina Thom
  • Jimmy Middleditch
  • Poppy Entwisle
  • Sophie Harrison
  • Will Hull
  • Hannah Fields
  • Jacob Wilkinson
  • Kodi Erkkila
  • Leah Westaway
  • Lily Burrows
Cultural Team
  • Mr Fleming
  • Charlotte Borcoskie
  • Ellen Doughty
  • Chloe Carson
  • Ava Cardno
  • Tessa Franks
  • Ruby Cole
  • Zoe Peterson
  • Eliza O'Meagher
  • Molly Callaghan
  • Kaya Walker-Grace-Gray
  • Jean Taylor
  • Emma Scurr
  • Livia Brookes
Social Awareness Team
  • Mrs Gent
  • Tana Fasi-Smith
  • Lucy Baker
  • Caitlin Scott
  • Xanthe Attewell
  • Tiara Van Berkel
  • Maisie Bowen
  • Poppy-Beth Harding
  • Evee Ussher
  • James Quinn
  • Bronwyn Homer
  • Amelie Martin
  • Tayla Hills
  • Sophie Borsboom
  • Jennifer Monnox
  • Laura Smith
  • Tvisha Koshiya
  • Aly Hickey-Cortes
  • Ella Lloyd-Scott
  • Sophie Haywood
Head Students
  • Oscar Needham
  • Lucy Hudson-Vink
  • Zoey Kenix
  • Zinzan Bondarenko-Leatua
  • Charlotte Borcoskie
  • Tana Fasi- Smith
House Leaders
  • Hillary: Charlie Milne / Ellen Tutt
  • Ngata: Amy Hart / Jordan Shanks
  • Rutherford: Sophie Yarham / Lucy Baker
  • Sheppard: Fletcher Munro / Jasmin Hollister